Honor Rolls for Nov. 28


First Posted: 11/27/2010

Prospect School Honor Roll

1st Reporting Period

11-24-10

Superintendents

4th Grade: Lauren Chavis, Christopher Collins, Jailena Deese, Megan Harris, Alexander Hunt, Nyasia Jackson,

John Jorgensen, Abel Locklear, Nathan Locklear, Jorja Thompson, Trenton Ward

5th Grade: Leila Hicks, Ambria Jacobs, Dakota Locklear, Honovi Locklear, Kinley Locklear, Seth Locklear, Talon Oxendine, Cassie Taylor, Malachi Woods,

6th Grade: Isabella Bullard, Alaina Chavis, Juliana Dial, Brooke Huggins, Kalli Hunt, Elayna Locklear, Megan Locklear

7th Grade: Hannah Bullard, Hailey Evington, Andrea Jacobs, Chailee Jones, Camryn Locklear, Kiersten Locklear, Michaela Locklear, Winter Locklear, Jacob McGirt, Belton Moore, Shyanna Oxendine, Christian Strickland

8th Grade: Anthony Bullard, Hanna Bullard, Emily Chavis, Tristan Hunt, Kaylyn Locklear, Mark Locklear, James Murr, Taylor Oxendine

A/B Honor Roll

4th Grade: Destiny Bell, Zion Blue, Beau Bullard, Chynoah Bullard, Alexander Burke, Camryn Campbell, Raven Clark, Andrew Cummings, Katlyn Cummings, Taylor Florita, Kajun Hunt, Mahlea Hunt, Brandon Locklear, Jaylon Locklear, Kyra Locklear, Reco Locklear, Cole Lowry, Joshua Murr, Maddison Oxendine, Taylor Pierce, Logan Scott, Mya Sencenbaugh, Kyndrian Thompson, Dara Warriax

5th Grade: Kamryn Bell, Sarah Brooks, Jada Bullard, Christian Chavis, Rebekah Chavis, Brad Cooper, Kyra Cummings, Sarah Davis, William Deese, Cameron Epps, Noah Evington, Leila Hicks, Chloe Hunt, Kaitlyn Hunt, Nicole Johnson, Nikki Johnson, Ariel Jones, Justin Locklear, Kyle Locklear, Brianna Lowery, Koal McKinney, Lenora Moore, Logan Moore, Seth Oxendine, Tamiah Woods

6th Grade: Michael Barnette, Lexie Caulder, Ethan Chavis, Marion Chavis, Remington Clark, Destini Deese, Bailey Dial, Alexis Harris, Cal Hunt, Kenda Hunt, Melia Hunt, Kyra Jacobs, Seth Lanham, Chandler Locklear, Dakota Locklear, Ethan Locklear, Megan Locklear, Morgan Locklear, Savanna Locklear, Timothy Locklear, Tristen Oxendine, Emily Troy

7th Grade: Leanna Bird, Myla Clark, Shannon Clark, Sheena Clark, Adam Cummings, Austin Cummings, Hannah Cummings, Joshua Cummings, Harley Demery, Benjamin Dial, Rachel Dial, Rachel Jacobs, Kaitlyn Lambert, Brandi Locklear, Braylan Locklear, Breanna Locklear, James R. Locklear, Joshua Locklear, Kennedy Locklear, Sequoia Locklear, Thomas Lowery, Chavan Lowry, Marilou Maynor, James Mendoza, Noah Morgan, Ashley Norment, Hannah Revels, Desmond Sampson, Kenton Sanderson, Lucas Sencenbaugh, Cody Smith, Rebecca Tyner, Samuel Woods, Kerri Woriax

8th Grade: Annalexia Anderson-Black, Savannah Blanks, Christian Brayboy, Zachary Bullard, Kelcey Chavis-Douglas Mary Chavis, Taylor Chavis, Kolby Clark, Tiffany Clark, Noah Cummings, Jordan Deese, Morgan Deese, Mallory Dial,

Cody Harris, Kelton Jacobs, Briana Locklear, Bristin Locklear, Chelsey Locklear, Cierra Locklear, Dakota Locklear, Lauren Locklear, Shayla Locklear, Taylor Locklear, Teea Lowery, Lauren Oxendine, Makayla Oxendine, Mary Scott, Roy Teal

Green Grove Elementary School: 3rd grade

Abrionna Campbell, Dwayne Davis, Michael Gorum, Kaitlyn Hunt, Tony Locklear, Tyler Locklear, Cale Lowery, Iyana Murphy, Ny-Eve Dinnerson, Kendrick Oxendine, Iyanna Rooks, Jaliyah Smith, Arison Alford, Tehya Bullard, Robert McCormick, Cheyanne Tyner, Isaac Whitted, and Jasmine Whittingon.

comments powered by Disqus