PEMBROKE — The University of North Carolina at Pembroke recently released its chancellor’s list for the spring 2015 semester. Students are eligible if they earn a minimum grade-point average of 3.7, are enrolled in at least 12 semester hours and are enrolled in courses that are not considered pass/fail.
The following students made the chancellor’s list:
Robeson
Fairmont: Blue, Cameron Lee; Floyd, Rosaline Janetta; Ivey, Lindsay N.; Miles, Matthew Telliferald; Wilcox, Madison B.
Lumber Bridge: Alderson, Hugh V.; Smith, Amy Katherine
Lumberton: Baxley, Katelyn Anne; Bell, Elizabeth A.; Brooks, Kelli P.; Collins, James Kyle; Croom, Sara Abigale; Dudney, Molly D.; Fentross, Megan Ashley; Freeman, Hannah Paige; Hanchar, Paula Janell; Hendren, Justin Heath; Huggins, Victoria Alexis; Hunt, Sonya L.; Kim, Kwangho; Kinlaw, Zachary Stephens; Mauterer, Megan Ashley; McCartney, Zachary L.; Meares, Kaitlin Paige; Mejia Diaz, Manuel Gustavo; Mejia, Frida; Monteiro, Pieter J.; Parker, Patrick Durran Prutzman, William Justin; Raney, Angela Hope; Scott, Shyanne; Sinclair, Tomeka S.; Strickland, Paige Leann; Vargas, Gwyneth Tatiana
Maxton: Batten, Amelia Lee; Godwin, Jonathon Seth; Locklear, Amanda Jean; Locklear, Shakelah B.; Oxendine, Tess C.; Roberts, Alexandria Beth; Summers, Chelsea Patricia; Terry, Antione D.
Orrum: Floyd, Brittany Lee; Floyd, Victoria Danielle
Parkton: Hardin, Daniel Glenn; Harrington, Keresa May; Soper, Lauren H.
Pembroke: Anthony, Lucas Howard; Aschenbrenner, Alexis Andrea; Baxley, Mia Olivia; Blackwell, Brandon O’Neil; Blankenship, Carrie Beth; Bledsole, Timothy R.; Britt, Kristen Nichole; Chavis, Jeremiah A.; Dinnen, Christopher Joseph; Eborn, Brittany Nicole; Hall, Destiny Ann; Hall, Douglas Hancock; Hunt, Dillon Michael; Jacobs, Benjamin Milas; Jacobs, Kelli Jade; Kenworthy, Erin Nicole; Lawson, Morganne L.; Locklear, Austin Connor; Locklear, Bret Louise; Locklear, Dylan C.; Locklear, Fredrick Lynn; Locklear, Hillary Dawn; Locklear, Kendra Nicole; Locklear, Oscar C.; Locklear, Victoria Elizabeth; Lou, Tony Xu; Lowry, Taylor Marie; Lunn, Zachary R.; Marlowe, Gamal Rhynae; McNeill, Autumn; Middleton, Sarah Alicia; Oxendine, Jessica N.; Oxendine, Joshua A.; Richardson, Tavis Maurice; Sampson, Bobbi Layne; Spruill, Rebecca M.; Suarez-Aviles, David; Tamburo, Stephen Nicholas; Troy, Lyric L.; Wilson, Luh’Dahvia Monique
Red Springs: Chavez, Angel Mario; Klingenschmidt, Rebecca Annette; Locklear, Jessica Leigh;
Lowry, Mikala L.; McDowell, Donnie Junior; Stairs, William Kirk
Rowland: Nygaard, Tanner H.
Shannon: Brayboy, Andrew Jordan; Roberts, Briana
St. Pauls: Register, Christopher Tyler; Sykes, Lakezia S.
Alamance
Burlington: Patak, Bhumi Aswin; Thomas, Michael Alan
Alexander
Taylorsville: Deal, Amber Nichole
Anson
Lilesville: Adams, Angela Jane
Wadesboro: Johnson, Elliott N.; Rember, Lisa Luft; Templeton, Elijah Mark
Beaufort
Washington: Wise, Lauren M.
Bladen
Bladenboro: Benson, Autumn M.; Coleman, Imani Keena; Davis, Anthony Gordon; Lewis, Jacob Scott; Lewis, Leah Grant; Little, Kathleen Victoria; Richardson, Tera Nicole; Walters, Travis Dixon
Council: Malpass, Samantha Dianne
Elizabethtown: Clark, Andrew Bradley
Tar Heel: Ryckeley, Christian B.
White Oak: Barnhardt, Erin L.
Brunswick
Leland: Dalton, Jquanna F.; Kenney, Stephanie Bell
Shallotte: Feldman, Michael Edward
Southport: LeFevre, William Gray
Cabarrus
Concord: Dewyea, Stephen; Rolfes, Christine Ashley
Kannapolis: Russell, Jasmine La’Sha; Watkins, Amber M.; Watkins, Katelyn M.
Carteret
Newport: Guthrie, Daniel Kemp
Caswell
Providence: Robertson, Kaitlin G.
Chatham
Pittsboro: Norris, Cody F.; Williams, James Michael
Cleveland
Shelby: Williamson, Kyler Jameel
Columbus
Cerro Gordo: Hayes, Brittany Noel
Chadbourn: Richardson, Sandra Kaye; Walker, Andrew N.
Nakina: Boyd, Jennifer Lynn; Stanley, Katelyn L.
Tabor City: Woods, Jai Lyn
Whiteville: Soles, Jamal Byron
Craven
Havelock: Wilson, Catheryn Dawn
Cumberland
Eastover: Early, Jessica Ruth; Hemric, Joshua Lee
Fayetteville: Amaro-Roque, Karla Michelle; Arcara, Ashley Nicole; Barber, Taylor Morgan; Bennett, Tricia A.; Bleazey, John E.; Boykin, Janay E.; Brodsky, Sahara; Brookins, Briana; Carson, Cayce Marie; Coppola, Marianna; Cousin, Byron S.; Crawford, Elizabeth; Deck, Jeremy Michael; Eberman, Brittney Leann; Evilsizer, Brooke Lillian; Happel, Thomas Christian; Hawkins, Carlie Victoria; Hayes, Brittany Nicole; Hedgepeth, Joseph Anthony; Hedgepeth, Sarah Everette; Horn, Andrew; Ingalls, Skyler Russell; Kendrick, Jordan Lin; Leigh, Kelsey N.; Maasjo, Elizabeth G.; Mock, Mesha Victoria; Morrozoff, Erik Alexander; Olavarria, Katelin Ann; Owen, Sara Elizabeth; Porritt, Tyler; Post, Mara; Rau, Erica Michelle; Raymond, Christopher David; Reid, Aliyah; Scales, Kimberly Dianne; Smith, Alayna Rachel; Smith, Caleb W.; Smith, Jessie; Stoker, Meghann Christin; Wade, Heather Lynn; Walker, Brooke Rene’; Watson, Kayla S.; Young, Sherry Louise; Zoch, Patricia Tedder
Fort Bragg: Gomez, Veronica N.
Hope Mills: Brown, Taylor M.; Dickerson, Jordin A.; Gilchrist, Quaison T.; Groves, Amy Loretta; Higgins, Gabryelle Berlyn; McKim, Shannon Leah; Perez Jimenez, Kiana M.; Perry, Jessica Ann; Peterson, Ashley; Pinkerton, Heidi Leigh; Safley, Jessica Erin; Scherer, Brandie Nicole; Smith, Anissa M.; Sorrells, Christopher; Temple, Rachel L.; Theisen, Logan Lee; Weagraff, Zachary R.
Spring Lake: Miesch, William T.; Sewell, Mycah Theair; Sooter, Treva M.
Davidson
Denton: Bryant, Matthew D.
Lexington: Adkins, Jonathan Cody; Verrault, William Robert
Davie
Advance: Dougherty, Jennifer Brooke
Mocksville: Furman, Irvine K.; Spillman, Laura A.
Duplin
Chinquapin: Laverick, Rebecca L.
Durham
Durham: Bradford, Noel K.; Hooks, Danetta Shaneil; Johnson, Brianna Danielle; Slavin, Jack M.
Edgecombe
Tarboro: Jacobs, Kendall; Wooten, Sadeja Simone
Forsyth
Kernersville: Wilson, Kathryn Lee
Winston-Salem: Funderburk, Fatima Brianna; Gamble, Shannon Cathryn
Franklin
Louisburg: Dickerson, Haley Candace; Metzinger, Hana Caroline
Zebulon: Johnson Aguilar, Carmen
Gaston
Dallas: Denton, Zade Scott; Locklear, Berri N.
Granville
Creedmoor: Russell, Chante’ Monique
Franklinton: Boyd, Meredith Camden
Oxford: Clark, Jeremiah Waylon; Riley, Misty Grey
Guilford
Greensboro: Cozart, Paige Yvonne; Evans, Kelsey Morgan
Jamestown: Lewis, Elyssia Nicole
McLeansville: Sapp, Lacy Brianna
Raeford: Neal, Teri Lynn
Whitsett: Phillips, Ashley Nicole
Harnett
Angier: Fingland, Trevor Amadeus
Buies Creek: Hockett, Rachel Courtney
Cameron: Jackson, Isaiah Emmanuel
Sanford: Long, Michelle Annmarie
Haywood
Waynesville: Ebaugh, Lindsey Catherine
Hoke
Raeford: Bell, Matthew W.; Blunt, Andrew Barrett; Clegg, Carrie Ann; Coleman, Lyriam Enid; Dexter, Pamela Teresa; Hamilton, Rhonda Kay; Harrington, Sheilagh; Hernandez, Carol Vivian; Howland, Jan Gaster; Jones, Maria Angelica; Martin, Shelley; Mollohan, Michael Anton; Morales, Miguel Angel; Osgood, David; Parker, Delores Pierce; Pedersen, David John; Powell, Michael Dencho; Robbins, Elizabeth Brooke; Rose, Anthony Freeman; Schrader, Nathaniel Price; Sherman, Marcus Daniel; Sobieski, Joseph Matthew; Stopher, Jennifer Elaine
Red Springs: Cooper, Taylor M.
Iredell
Mooresville: Collins, Kimsey Michelle
Statesville: Harmon, Patrick Michael; Setzer, Lucas Truman
Johnston
Clayton: Scoville, Tyler James
Fort Bragg: Fernandez, Evelis
Four Oaks: Ramirez, Alondra R.; Wall, Stephanie Brooke
Selma: Ramirez, Sara Yvonne
Lee
Sanford: Cheatham, Madelyn Grace; Edyburn, Christopher W.; Koch, Caitlin Victoria; Torres,
Sandra Elizabeth
McDowell
Marion: Stockton, Hannah B.
Mecklenburg
Charlotte: Crump, Courtney Sue; Gerges, Ereny G.; Gilreath, Bessie Maria; Hood, Maleah S.; Moore, William James; Moreland, Rashida Sade; Palmer, Nicholos Martin; Poell, Hayden W.; Williams, Latazia S.
Moore
Aberdeen: Little, Hayden Lee; Pappas, Kristin Lynn; Patanella, Kenley Rachel; Richardson, Faith M.; Verbal, Brandon Marquis; Zapp, Tara Jean
Cameron: Bull, Ryan Daniel; Hicks, Teresa Lynn
Carthage: Neves, Tashauna Nicole
Pinehurst: Goble, Cheri LeighAnne; Rentschler, Katherine Marie
Southern Pines: Eller, Elena Maria
Vass: Thompson, Jeffrey Newton
West End: Campbell, Britt Nichole; Ritchie, Daniel Blake; Thompson, Savannah R.
Whispering Pines: Price, Kelsea Ann
Nash
Castalia: Taylor, Angela Louise
Middlesex: Batchelor, Timesha Rita
Rocky Mount: Sharpe, Jasmine B.
Spring Hope: Friedrich, Christine Michelle
New Hanover
Wilmington: Batton, Emily Jane; Bowles, Phillip Dean; Campbell, Rae Shawna N.; Finiff, Dawn Michelle; Howard, Kyle Terance; Lizak, Piper Lee; Roark, Jordyn T., Schaeffer, Kara Jean
Onslow
Jacksonville: Jackson, Dakari; Luna, Margaret Elizabeth; Morton, Rielly Joseph; Negron, Daniel N.; Proctor, Anecia Lashae
Richlands: Jenkins, Ashley Elizabeth
Orange
Chapel Hill: Craig, Justin Markus; Minogue, Kevin Connor
Pitt
Greenville: Elliott, Joshua Stephen; Gamble, Nevante Nevelle; Moore, Tyler Scott
Winterville: Davis, Morgan Abendroth
Randolph
Asheboro: Perez Cortez, Mireida
Ramseur: Beasley, Ashley Henson
Randleman: Johnson, Megan Nicole
Seagrove: Bean, Haley D.
Trinity: Thalasinos, Ashley Brooke
Richmond
Hamlet: Goins, Olivia Rose; Potoka, Melanie Croxton; Rainwater, Melissa Renea; Sanford, Ethan J.; Shelley, Alisa Katherine; Standridge, Jeffrey Allen; Stewart, Kennedi L.
Hoffman: McKeithan, Isaiah
Marston: Jackson, Charles A.
Rockingham: Baxley, Hunter Thomas; Bowman, Amanda Rose; Coker, Gwendolyn; Galbreath,
Cherie Stroman; Ingram, Brandon Thomas; Poland, Diane Renee; Riley, Raine Aaron; Roberts,
Rockingham
Reidsville: Martin, Jessica Kay
Rowan
Salisbury: Allison, Najwa S.; Beck, Andrew David; Oglesby, Tamara Nicole; Shuping, Jason Nicholas
Sampson
Clinton: Antonio, Vinalyn Rose; Fields, Alexis B.
Dunn: Nordquist, Ashley Skye
Garland: Smith, Courtney B.
Turkey: Dutton, Jenna Brooke
Scotland
Gibson: Tillman, Megan N.
Laurel Hill: McGirt, Tyler B.; Walters, Daniel Monroe
Laurinburg: Adams, Kyle A.; Berdeau, Aaron L.; Haywood, Megan Elizabeth; Lapid, Alysa B.;
Millirons, Kacy Anne; Peele, Adam Nicholas; Roberts, Brittany Cierra; Vann, Christopher Paul;
Yang, Josephine Nkauj Hli
Stanley
Albemarle: Troutman, Cameron Dwayne
Union
Marshville: Miles, Cassidy J.
Matthews: McKinney, Jose Lopez
Monroe: Gooch, Kristine V.
Waxhaw: Gutierrez, Carlos M.; Noch, Gabrielle
Vance
Henderson: Mote, Larry Bruce
Wake
Apex: Lott, Simone Nicole
Cary: Hockaday, Haley Jordan; Ruddiman, Jonathan R.; Stewart, Jenna Margaret; Taylor, Jessica Strickland; Zaetz, Laura Gabrielle
Fuquay Varina: Clifton, Brittany Dale; Lee, Devonte Jaquin; McClintock, Hope Christian
Garner: Perkinson, Kenneth W.
Knightdale: Stubbs, Caleb K.
Raleigh: Duprey, Erin N.; Issa, Mena G.; Issa, Neveen Gamal; Reijerkerk, Dana F.; Theis, Branco Antun; Williams, Anastasia Maria
Wake Forest: Britt, Jacob Andrew; Morris, Zachary Keith
Wilkes
North Wilkesboro: Parish, Aaron David
Wilson
Wilson: Scott, Reginald
Yadkin
Boonville: Fennell, Ian J.
Yadkinville: Edwards, Dylan Heath
Out of State
Allen III, Ralph Reginald; Burnett, Kelcey Christine; Carter, Kristi Lynn; Chapman, Kellie Jean; Dang, Mengkun; Deitrick, Katie Lynn; Estrain, Brandon Scott; Ferguson, Bryana Jayna; Fernandez, Dajer N.; Fu, Xiao; Gerhart, Taylor E.; Green, Faith A.; Hiser, Amanda Jane; Jenkins, Austin Gabriel; Johnston, Joel Edmond; Johnston, Maureen Lee McNair; Kassaw, Biruk; Kim, Yeon Su; Kordenbrock, Tyler Allan; Liao, Mingyu; Ma, Jiawei; Markey, Jessica R.; Mathews, Nicole Marie; Mbah, Divine Kaba; Merino Urioso, Francisca; Merkell, Patrik Thomas; Murray, Cole David; Newton, Christopher Lee; Norton, Justine Rayna; Passmore, Asia Simone; Persson, Victor Olof; Preston, Conner; Saunders, Katelin Christine; Van Ooststroom, Gabriela; Weeks, Lauren Nichole; Wheeler, Ashley Nicole; Xu, Chang; Xu, Xianxian; Yan, Zhuxuan