UNCP announces spring graduates


PEMBROKE, N.C. – Degrees were awarded to graduate students on May 8 and undergraduate students on May 9, 2015 at commencement ceremonies at The University of North Carolina at Pembroke.

Bachelor of Arts

Alamance

Mebane: Chantea’ Deneal Swinson-Rhoe.

Bertie

Windsor: Tameakia Nicole Lee.

Bladen

Bladenboro: Jazmine Nicole Corbett.

Brunswick

Ash: Bradly James Reaves.

Calabash: Shaunta Yvette Gause.

Southport: Kelly Raymond Sipe.

Sunset Beach: Milton Devine Gore.

Cabarrus

Concord: Lander Ray Franklin Compton III and Emily Rae Hester.

Carteret

Morehead City: Jarrett Michael Rice.

Caswell

Providence: Kaitlin G. Robertson.

Catawba

Hickory: Cory Matthew Hartsoe.

Columbus

Chadbourn: Katelyn Paige Pridgen.

Clarendon: Andrew Christopher Watts.

Fair Bluff: Elaine Lillian Hewett.

Tabor City: Domonique Devaraux Wright.

Whiteville: Dylan Ray Fisher; Jamal Byron Soles; Nicole Staci; and Tracy Wilson.

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Karla Michelle Amaro-Roque; Edward Antonio Bell Jr.; Stephanie Campbell Bracey; William Tyler Cannon; Jonathan Keith Miller; Ashley L.D. Nichol; Sharon Parent Paz; Analuisa Daniele Saavedra; Sherry Louise Snortland; Jacmelly Suriel; Colin Christopher Townsend; Heather Lynn Wade; Shawnita Denise Waters; Timothy Scott Wells; and Jasmine Shanice Young.

Hope Mills: Shanna Lee Anderson; Jennifer Marie; Sarah Ann Rice; Brenda Ann Rodick; Aimee Dolores Ruiz; and Brandie Nicole Scherer.

Davidson

Thomasville: Colin Grey Benton.

Duplin

Warsaw: Amanda Elizabeth Strickland.

Durham

Durham: Gomez, Megan Janette, Sociology; Lahti, Jared Scott, Criminal Justice.

Edgecombe

Pinetops: Melissa Lyn Snyder.

Forsyth

Kernersville: Ciarra Prestine McCloud and Karlee LaDonna Wilson.

Winston-Salem: Michael Brandon Robelot.

Granville

Creedmoor: Chante’ Monique Russell.

Oxford: Jeremiah Waylon Clark.

Guilford

Greensboro: Victoria Paige Sandridge.

Halifax

Enfield: Willie Rayvon Hawkins.

Hoke

Raeford: Amber Wilson Beniquez; Angela Leigh Dew; Brandon Troy Hedgpeth; Patrick Carroll Lawrence; and Heath Browning Nunn.

Lee

Sanford: Mallory Regan Koch and Brittany Natasha McGilberry.

Lincoln

Denver: Chandler McLean Pressley.

Martin

Williamston: Regina Furr French.

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Bessie Maria Gilreath; Darshaun Raymel Jackson; Christina Kedlyn Jean-Francois; Joshua Elbert LeeMetcalf; Rashida Sade Moreland; Abrafi Osei-Tutu; and Cameron Isaiah Wallace.

Moore

Cameron: Mildred Elaine Hanks.

Carthage: Jessica Lee Friede.

Pinehurst: Mari Lynn DeRuntz.

Robbins: Heather Nycole Boles.

New Hanover

Castle Hayne: Brianna Patrice’ Pearsall.

Wilmington: Ronnie Steve Norton and Leah Ashanta Williams.

Onslow

Jacksonville: Kerinn Sue Hall and Christian Nelson Negron.

Jamestown: Elyssia Nicole Lewis.

Sneads Ferry: Tanner Yezno O’Quin.

Randolph

Ramseur: Ashley Henson Beasley.

Randleman: Megan Nicole Johnson.

Sophia: Connor Neal Pratt.

Staley: Cristobal Antonio Herrera.

Richmond

Ellerbe: Hortie Vanessa Ingram and Duressia Rose McRae.

Hamlet: Myra Dycus Campbell; William Joseph Graves; and Sandra Gail Lewis; Everette Lee Stroman; and Brenda Faye Womack.

Rockingham: Alissa Marie Scott and Chelsea Camille Yates.

Robeson

Fairmont: Reshelle Watson Carmichael.

Lumberton: Scottie Chavis; Megan Edwards; Rory Atom Ford; Jessica Hedgpeth Kaukola; Teresa Hammond Lee; Douglas James McBride; Robert Anthony Quintero; Pamela Sanderson Romano; Michael Thomas Scott; Ronald Dean Scott; and Anita Hunt Spaulding.

Maxton: Johnion Dale Hunt; Crystal Lowery Tyner.

Parkton: Elizabeth Ann Blackmon.

Pembroke: James Vernon Barrett Jr; Lashelle Shaunice Burt; Charles Payne Clark; Lisa Jacobs Collins; Madeleine Rene’ Kay Cossin; Zachary Edward Demag; Kayla Lynn Ferguson; Satorria LeVerne Jones; Jordy Scott Patterson; Keyhonar Takeyia Perry; Eureka Evette Steele; and Kristen LeAnne Strickland.

Red Springs: Monica Lynn Locklear and Donnie Junior McDowell.

Rowland: Jacob Christopher Cool.

Shannon: Vivian Wilson McRae.

St. Pauls: Leslie Ann Lewis and Nakita Marie Shumpert.

Scotland

Laurinburg: Ronald Edwin McQueen; Jessica Reed-Hill; and Beverly Smith Williams.

Wagram: Chassidy Nicole Brewer.

Wake

Fuquay Varina: Ashley Morgan Fyle.

Fuquay-Varina: Michael Louis Pennino.

Garner: Lori Beth Harper and Allison Meredith Pastirik.

Raleigh: Oladipo Adedamola Olusesi.

Wilkes

North Wilkesboro: Aaron David Parish.

Out of State

Ralph Reginald Allen III; Mikel Kyle Arrindell; Tyler Chenae’ Bradshaw; Opal Hood Chiasson; Brandon Scott Estrain; Bryana Jayna Ferguson; Amanda Jane Hiser; Scott Mitchell Plescia; Zachary Halsey Ubaldini; and Xianxian Xu.

Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Mary Manning Ray.

Davidson

Lexington: Julie Lannin Rowland.

Forsyth

Winston-Salem: Shannon Cathryn Gamble.

Hoke

Raeford: Valerie Knight.

Lee

Sanford: Wendy Gail Seymore.

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Dennis Lamont Walker.

Moore

Pinehurst: Paul G. Lundstrom.

Pitt

Grifton: Verna Mae West-Fede.

Bachelor of Music

Harnett

Cameron: Kelsie Robin Buck.

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Terriq Deontri White.

Bachelor of Science

Alamance

Alamance: Matthew Tyler Powell.

Anson

Peachland: Christopher Drew Cole.

Wadesboro: Lisa Luft Rember.

Bertie

Windsor: Charles Adrian Whitehead.

Bladen

Bladenboro: Anthony Gordon Davis; Adam Cole Martin; and Morgan Caroline Pait.

Elizabethtown: James Austin Batten; Jimmie Carlton Davis; and Jazmine Evett Kemp.

Harrells: Christopher Michael Horrell.

Brunswick

Calabash: Dylan Thomas Bernier.

Ocean Isle Beach: Emily Grace Prueter.

Supply: Samantha Summer Langley.

Buncombe

Asheville: Christopher Michael Stanton.

Cabarrus

Concord: Lester Levi Arnold.

Kannapolis: Halbreonda Sullay McNeill and Jasmine La’Sha Russell.

Catawba

Newton: Melissa Ann Morrison.

Cherokee

Murphy: Mycala Marie Brown.

Cleveland

Shelby: LaVianca Asante’ DeAsia Ledbetter.

Columbus

Chadbourn: Joseph Andrew Edmund.

Lake Waccamaw: Dominique Cherell Mitchell.

Tabor City: Kayla Morgan Baxley and Teri Lyn Woods.

Craven

Havelock: Catheryn Dawn Wilson.

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Chelsea Lashae Barclay; Lori Lea Garcia Bish; Christopher Kadeem Blocker; Marissa Lynnann Clark; Samantha Leigh Colbourne; Marlon Carlos Cruz; Christina Michele Dawkins; Brittney Leann Eberman; Terin Armahn Ellis; Brandon Edward George; Desire Roshelle Glenn; Shatonya Avae’ Hardy; Skyler Russell Ingalls; Lashaude Lee James; Jasmin Sharelle Jenkins; James Anthony Jones; Leslie Gea Kroll; Wayne Lightfoot; Hannah Rachael Lineberger; Kristen Leigh Mayernik; James Timothy McGhee; Caprica Penee’ McKoy; Christina Marie McNamara; Rebecca Rose Metro-Tuttle; Ashley Ivelisse Olivencia; Veronica Perfecta Oquendo; Sara Elizabeth Owen; Jamal Demetrius Quick; Christopher David Raymond; and Kimberly Dianne Scales.

Hope Mills: Heather Nicole Cannon; Jordan Gage Hodges; Lisa Starr Parker; Heidi Leigh Pinkerton; Whitley Shaylnn Shannon; and Brittany Elaine Wilkins.

Spring Lake: Mycah Theair Sewell and Te’vell Gregory Williams.

Stedman: Kyle Alan Hussey.

Wade: Joshua Stewart Baker.

Davidson

Lexington: Breanna Storm Hartley.

Durham

Durham: Dustin Ryan Moore and Laura Elizabeth Ross.

Forsyth

Kernersville: Kathryn Lee Wilson.

Walkertown: Selena Elizabeth Ashley.

Winston-Salem: Jennifer Lynn Snyder.

Gaston

Belmont: Cody Edward Suggs.

Dallas: Zade Scott Denton.

Gastonia: Patrika Olivia Hall.

Greene

Snow Hill: Malcolm Ervin Dawson.

Guilford

Greensboro: Shirley Ijeoma Ariwodo and Sherise Natisha Graham

High Point: Jacob Tyler Smith.

Raeford: Teri Lynn Neal.

Halifax

Roanoke Rapids: Alexis Yvette Alexander.

Harnett

Cameron: Cierra LaRae Davis and Desiree Genise Marie Ware.

Lillington: Miranda Kathleen Birchard; Denise Cash-Pinckney; and Sarah Elizabeth Moore.

Haywood

Waynesville: Lindsey Catherine Ebaugh.

Henderson

Hendersonville: Elizabeth Alexander Hein.

Hoke

Raeford: Robert Louis Brown; Robin Melinda Frye; Garrett William Griggs; Tangie A. Harris; Maria Angelica Jones; Miguel Angel Morales; Marcus Daniel Sherman; and Christopher Lee Williams.

Iredell

Statesville: Jacob Michael Archambault and Patrick Michael Harmon.

Johnston

Selma: Sara Yvonne Ramirez.

Smithfield: Cilisha Jocelyn Brown-Holmes and Serafin Reynoso.

Lee

Sanford: Angelica Lindee Oliveira

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Michael David Barnhorst; Blake Jackson Boyd; Taylor Alexandria Burris; Janae Danielle Curtain; Mekia Junasia Davis; Chelsea Alece Elmore; Tarnue Mayango Jallah; Roberta Ann Kullman; Sara Amina McEwan; Brittany Michelle Shapiro; and Justin Tyree Thomas.

Huntersville: Colin Keith Borgal.

Montgomery

Candor: Nancy Vera Suarez.

Mount Gilead: Kristi Lynn Carter.

Star: Valerie Rosemary Waldrop.

Moore

Aberdeen: Brandon Marquis Verbal.

Carthage: Ashley Nicole Eder.

Pinehurst: Michael Thomas Evans; Julian Albert Phillips; and Wendy Renee Ross.

Southern Pines: William Franklin Hawkins.

New Hanover

Carolina Beach: Mallory, Heidi Michelle

Wilmington: Cameron de Avery Barfield; Kyle Terance Howard; and David Earl Wilson.

Onslow

Jacksonville: Darin T. Cloninger; Breanna Marie Drafz; and Kenneth Howard Ward.

Orange

Chapel Hill: Justin Markus Craig.

Pender

Hampstead: Mason Ian Allen.

Pitt

Winterville: Morgan Abendroth Davis.

Randolph

Asheboro: Kayla Dianne Garner; Tiffany Amberlyn Kennedy; and Kelly Lauren Spainhour.

Seagrove: Jonathan David Bym.

Richmond

Hamlet: Jeffrey Allen Standridge.

Rockingham: Ieisha Monique Broady.

Robeson

Fairmont: Oscar Henderson; Amber Chicora Hunt; Josettia Dalet Hunt; Alice Michelle Miller; and Cedric Michael Rogers.

Lumber Bridge: Yamil Arce.

Lumberton: Candace Shanee Brown; Brandi Renee Chavis; William Chen; Sara Abigale Croom; Megan Ashley Fentross; Niyah Shirminah Gavin; Meagan Cierra Goolsby; Austin Mark Griffin; Victoria Alexis Huggins; Frank Dewey James; Tieghlor Linsan Janyssek; Austin Allen Johnson; Charles Thomas Johnson; Kirby Lee Johnson; Shari Nichols Kinlaw;Cassaundra Paige Locklear; Donna Jones Locklear; Jacob O’Connell McClure; Lauren M. Metzger; Stephanie Parnell; Terryn Blake Ransom; Kelly Nichole Rogers; Debra Denise Sinclair; Jared Ray Smith; Brittany Leigh Taylor; and Zachary Myron Windley.

Maxton: Mercedes Sequoia Kerney; Paige Locklear; Jessica Blake Norton; Tyler Cathleen Oxendine; and Molly Abbigail Woodard.

Orrum: Justin Branch.

Parkton: Kristian McKenzie Phillips.

Pembroke: Emily Caitlin Ashley; Molly Joann Battleson; Brandon O’Neil Blackwell; Kristen Nichole Britt; Carli Nay Chavis; Adam Alexander Collins-Belshe; Deon Montre Cooper; Kendra Vaneice Cummings; Candace Davis; Catherine Lynn De Queiroz; Magnolia Brooke Deese; Brittany Nicole Eborn; Julianne Ivette Fisher; Kierra Shante’ Haney; Summer Erika Heath; Megan Danielle Hillard; Kamille Maxine Horne; Benjamin Milas Jacobs; Casey Rebecca Lawing; Famtina Jatu Lee; Betty Kayla Locklear; Branson D. Locklear; Elizabeth Leigh Locklear; Grayson Thomas Locklear; Ian Matthew Locklear; Marshonda Lakisha Locklear; Mya Jade London; Brett Allen Luccia; Mary Gail Miles; Andrew Dang Nguyen; Hartley Branden Oxendine; Griffin Frank Pittman; Jeffrey Lewis Scott; Aleigha Renee Shears; Kiyanna Sovelia Simon; John Tyler Sturrock; Stephen Nicholas Tamburo; Derrick Maurice Wall; Cathy Delane Watson; Timothy Michael Welsh; and Luh’Dahvia Monique Wilson.

Red Springs: Tisha Chavis Jacobs; Anthony Ray Lowery; and Tawnee Nichole Paxton.

Shannon: Andrew Jordan Brayboy.

St. Pauls: Deana McClay Caulder and Jennifer Lee Shumpert.

Rockingham

Reidsville: Jamie Ryan Hunt

Scotland

Gibson: Johnathon Charles Parker.

Laurel Hill: Jennifer Nicole Webb.

Laurinburg: Phylicity Rose Brown; Megan Elizabeth Haywood; Gregory Mark Jorgensen; Joey Lynn Pierce; Marian Elise Quidley; and Mary Lauren Tardif.

Wagram: Sarah Grey Laviner.

Stokes

Walnut Cove: Jordan Micheal Ford.

Surry

Dobson: Elizabeth Dawn White.

Union

Waxhaw: Joseph Wayne Wells.

Wake

Cary: Shelby Ann Marie Bickel; Samantha Lauren Gomez; and Kari Hunicke Hatley.

Garner: William Cody Harrington amd Sarah Karmen Jacob.

Raleigh: Michelle Lentei Abram; Adam Edward Baker; Amanda Renee Maxson; Dev Nemboma Mbula; Ina A.Obasi ; She’Reeka DeaOnna Page; Victoria Ann Trujillo; and Rebekah Warrick Webb.

Wayne

Dudley: Randi Gay Oxendine.

Goldsboro: Clark Lamar Patterson.

Wilson

Wilson: Stephen Lance Price.

Out of State

Katy Ann Austin; Skylar Paige Barron; Jonathan Luke Charles; Michelle De Obeso Hernandez; Gene Bronson Dial; Madeline DiNunzio; Rodderick DeAndre Dorsey-Williams; Monica Espitia; Matthew LaRon Ligon; Samuel Philip Miles; Justin David Pencook; Michele Lee Robinson; Andrew Martin Sullivan; DeShaun Lashay Sutherland; Shanae’ Joivonne Treadwell; Kevin Sorland Vigebo; and Lauren Nichole Weeks.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Bladen

Bladenboro: Janet Thompson Dove.

Burke

Morganton: Deanna Lindsey Coleman.

Columbus

Clarendon: Katelyn Hope Shelley.

Tabor City: Kayla Beth Fowler and Tiffany Marie Oxendine.

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Melissa Jean Ayscue; Sophia Ann Daniels; Keri Michelle Hughes; Shannon Teleis Merwin; Denis Kipkemoi Rono; and Erin Teresa Fletcher Stevens.

Hope Mills: Lorin Nicole DeBarge; Amanda Leigh Hatcher; and Heejin Yun.

Spring Lake: Armando Jose Alvarez.

Stedman: Davena Ann Locklear McLemore.

Hoke

Raeford: Jennie Leigh Beldon;, Lindsey Nichole Bullock; Michael Vincent Demilita; Eulanda Lachelle Fogg; and, Veronica Graham.

Johnston

Benson: Kassidy Fay Burr.

Moore

Aberdeen: Casey Ann Horne.

Southern Pines: Elena Maria Eller.

West End: Catherine Jean Lott.

Whispering Pines: Heather Denise Scott.

Richmond

Rockingham: Heather Renee Grooms.

Robeson

Fairmont: Gerren Danielle Hunt and Kasey Elizabeth Leggett.

Lumberton: Bobbie Jean Andrews; Ashleigh Rebecca Bell; Racheal Ann Collins; Jonathan William Dent; Maranda Lane Hammonds; Courtney Danielle Mayers; Jada Clarell Rozier; Sarah Suzanne Smith; and Kayla Marie Watts.

Parkton: Larra Ashley Creech.

Pembroke: Casey Quinn Locklear and Kristin D. Lowery.

Shannon: Yarelin Almazan.

St. Pauls: Marquilla Avila-Galeana.

Scotland

Laurinburg: Mitchell Wayne Caulder and Jennifer Harrelson Jones.

Wake

Knightdale: Joy Bisieri Kenani.

Bachelor of Social Work

Bladen

Kelly: Brenna Michelle Smith.

Brunswick

Leland: Barbara Michelle Graham.

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Michele Gabriel Barron; Lisa Renee Belk-Williams; Kiara Nichole Cleveland; Sita Merwan Epps; Jamarr Tyrell Holmes; and Ted Lee Pittman.

Hope Mills: Denise Luisa Alvarez-Melton.

Durham

Durham: Cydney Renee Newman.

Hoke

Raeford: Megan McMenamin.

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Adena Quataza Bethea and Shelby Nicole Holland.

Moore

Cameron: Tanya Leigh Haislip.

Carthage: Theresa Gloria King.

Southern Pines: Tina LaTanya Berrien.

New Hanover

Wilmington: Raven Christina Nicole Coots.

Person

Roxboro: Troy Ann Kirk.

Robeson

Fairmont: Te’Ha Sh’Rel Demps and Janea Christina Thomas.

Lumberton: Brittany Marie Soles.

Pembroke: Kendra Cierra Chavis and Bianca Eudilene Hall.

Red Springs: Tia Rayven Lowery and Johnny Christopher Rogers.

Scotland

Laurel Hill: Lauren Brooke Medlin.

Laurinburg: Robin R. Caswell.

Out of State

Madison Elizabeth Ricks and Karin Lamora Troy.

Master of Arts

Randolph

Trinity: Ricky Lee Greene.

Robeson

Fairmont: Beverly Gladys Vause.

Lumberton: Katie Marie Floyd; Brandy Nicole Jonsson; and Melodi Renee’ Lowery.

Maxton: Shane Brandon Nolan.

Pembroke: Matthew Brandon Blue and Walter Joaquin Munoz.

Out of State

Camelia Virginia Blake; Daniel Richard Leja; and Juanita Alejandra Rico.

Master of Arts in Education

Columbus

Evergreen: Sylvia Douglas DuBuke.

Lake Waccamaw: Tiffany Gayle Graham Locklear.

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Sophilia Marie Burns; Karla Jasmin Davis; Ryan Edward Jones; Melissa Lynn Matthews; Alyse Rebekah Northam; Gena’ Steven Oxendine; and Sherri Hall Warwick.

Hope Mills: Kimberly Mobley Cummings and Hurley Bernard Williams, Jr.

Stedman: Jessica Andrade Crabtree.

Forsyth

Winston-Salem: Emily Anne Gray.

Hoke

Raeford: Tera Marie Campbell.

Moore

Pinehurst: Meredith Brown Robbins.

Robbins: Kerri Lynn Blackburn.

Richmond

Rockingham: Melinda McDonald and Tammy Patrick.

Robeson

Fairmont: Amy Marie Taylor.

Lumberton: Roderick Brewer; Kelly Strickland Britt; Melissa Lynn Howell; Brittany Nichole Keating; Audrey Richter Mayers; and Cynthia Renee’ Quintero.

Maxton: Cathy McQueen Ellis.

Pembroke: Donna Oxendine Cummings; Kathryn Caroline Kelly; Christopher Ian Parish; and Netasha Locklear Worriax.

Red Springs: Porsha Leann Locklear.

Sampson

Roseboro: Melissa Sessoms Johnson.

Scotland

Laurinburg: Cathy Wallace Keys and Ashley Leigh Odom.

Out of State

Shanna Marietta Bell and Stacy Tatianna Medina.

Master of Arts in Teaching

Columbus

Tabor City: Jennifer Leigh Spivey.

Whiteville: Jaison A. Steiner.

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Constantinos T. Hasapis and Kalo James Haslem.

Robeson

Lumberton: Iner T. Lowery.

Pembroke: Olivia Ziatta Bird.

Sampson

Roseboro: Melissa Kristen Owen and Allison Morgan Weathington.

Scotland

Laurel Hill: Kayla Kathleen Giles.

Master of Business Administration

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Camilla Beth Maynard.

Hoke

Raeford: Donald Joseph Grant.

Moore

Carthage: Tina Loraine Edmonds.

Robeson

Lumberton: Stephanie Amber Chavis; Jean Marie Floyd; and Lauren Hardin Morse.

Red Springs: Adam Eugene Rugg.

St. Pauls: Suzanne Hodge Malloy.

Scotland

Laurinburg: Eric James Hanby.

Out of State

Brittany Michelle Jones and Siyi Liu.

Master of Public Administration

Alamance

Graham: Cameron Baxter Lewis.

Buncombe

Arden: Jaspreet Kaur.

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Daphine Adonaca James Little; La’Tise Marie Tangherlini; and Edward Alexander Warner III.Hope Mills: Teresa Rena McNeill.

Currituck

Aydlett: Kathleen Ann Foreman.

Davidson

Lexington: Charles Joseph Cook.

Harnett

Lillington: William Heath Cain.

Lee

Sanford: Lydia Cara Cleveland.

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Phillip Thomas Bosche Jr..

New Hanover

Carolina Beach: Courtney Nicole Chavis.

Pitt

Greenville: Katrina Willis Taylor.

Out of State

Matthew Maxwell Hobbie; Jennifer Lynn Moody; and Cecil Darol Stinnie.

Master of School Administration

Bladen

Bladenboro: Kelly Hickman Robeson.

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Rebecca Jean Cash; Carleen Elizabeth Evans; and Takeisha LaJoie Wilson.

Fort Bragg: Shauna Marie Cale.

Hope Mills: Sean Eric Brost.

Hoke

Raeford: Lynn Morticia Ray Blackshear and Hayden Elizabeth Simon.

Lee

Sanford: Robert Forrest Breyer.

Moore

Aberdeen: Melissa Jean Swofford.

West End: Kimberly Matthews Graham and Chantal Brigitte Stanfield.

Whispring Pines: Lorenz, John Anthony, School Administration

Robeson

Laurinburg: Melonie Reep Moody.

Lumberton: Simonee Chrischelle Gaddy; Nakecia Lasha Locklear; and Russell Randolf Scott.

Pembroke: Leslie Ann Harris.

Shannon: Nichole McNair.

Scotland

Laurinburg: Susan Barbara Hanby.

Out of State

Michelle Frances Blasko Gloyer.

Master of Social Work

Anson

Morven: Ambria Cerria Willoughby.

Wadesboro: Ashton Belinda Brown.

Brunswick

Bolivia: Laura Earlene Albright.

Columbus

Tabor City: Anne-Rainey Falls.

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Jasmine Akai Akalaonu; Vonetta Chareece Bethea; James Ricky Brown; Kathleen Mary Callahan; An-Que Francese Nichole Deberry; Ashlyn Naomi Francis; Breana Rena Gause; Anika Catherine Schlake; Lauren Victoria Terry; Chulete Aurielle Wallace-Keane; and Shonda LaGenia Wilson.

Hope Mills: Janelle Misty Brown and Bethany Jill Jenkins Craig.

Guilford

Greensboro: Jamaral DeJohn Rease and Taqiya P. Shipman.

Halifax

Roanoke Rapids: Emily Jayne Edwards.

Hoke

Raeford: Brandon R. Akins; Stephanie Dewan Campbell; Delphine Felicia Little; and LuEvelyn Jacobs Tillman.

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Ashley Nicole Williams.

Montgomery

Star: Amber Lea Medlin.

Moore

Aberdeen: Corda LaShawn McLendon.

Southern Pines: Amey Schrack Parkins.

Pender

Hampstead: Amanda Smith Rochelle and Raymond Javier Rochelle.

Richmond

Hamlet: Shakera Kionia Williams.

Rockingham: Regina Porter McDonald.

Robeson

Lumberton: Melanie Nichole Godwin; Noel Laverne Graham; Shanette Veronica Rogers; Corey Christopher Winston; and Chaqulla Lynn Woods.

Pembroke: Brittany Marie Foxx; Kenneth Antonio Joyner; and Alysha Montoya Williams.

Rowland: Kris Anthony Barton.

Scotland

Laurel Hill: Charlotte Smith Boone and Aimee Elizabeth Seals.

Laurinburg: Denise Bostick-Fairley; Anita Shontell Davenport; Amy Lynn Locklear; and Mary Kendall Moore.

Union

Waxhaw: Kayla Selena Caldwell.

Out of State

Sarah Beth Berdiner and Kelly Elizabeth Roy.

comments powered by Disqus