Last updated: July 19. 2014 8:44PM - 1106 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

34th annual Robeson County Golf Championship


Sponsored by by Dial Insurance


Today’s tee times


Championship division


11:04 a.m. — Joseph Martin, Andrew Bullard, Grant Locklear


11:12 — Judson Bledsoe, Bryan Ayers, Frankie Prevatte


11:20 — Timmie Stultz, Michael White, Chris Rice


11:28 — Stoney Stone, Gary Locklear, Marty Hunt


11:44 — David Lowery Jr., Scott Benton, Landon Lowry


11:52 — Yarnell Locklear, Tommy Britt, Ian Locklear


Noon — Ryan Bass, James Chavis, Steve Pippin


12:08 — Dyrck Fanning, John Haskins, Mark Lassiter


1:04 — Andy Andrews, Nick Dial, Mark Kinlaw


1:12 — Kyle Covington, Jeff Wishart, Brad Locklear


Senior division


10:08 a.m. — Mel Britt, Garner Revels, EJ Locklear


10:16 — David Lowery Sr., Hoyt Pierce, William Lowery


10:24 — David Ayers, Ed Bengston, Carlton Dial


10:32 — Cliff Nance, JT Powers, Danny Lassiter, Ray Miranda


12:40 — Donnie Beck, Douglas Dixon, Peter Maynor


Regular division


7:52 a.m. — Justin Branch, Anthony Branch


8:00 — William Chavis, Eric Locklear, James R. Locklear


8:08 — Eddie Scott, William Chavis, Kagun Hunt


8:16 — Tarry Jones, Kent Locklear, Chris Kinlaw


8:24 — Aubrey Oxendine, Allan Adams, Jarette Sampson


8:32 —Randy Locklear, Julian McNeill, Freddie Jacobs


8:48 — Patrick Prevatte, Chris Britt, Darryl Kinlaw


8:56 — Jason Locklear, Michael Sanderson, Brian Taylor


9:04 — Dwayne Smith, Kelly Lowry, Caleb Chavis


9:12 — Craig Locklear, Kelly Fipps, Chuck Smith


9:28 — Danny Henderson, Rian Collins, Dakota Locklear


9:36 — Garrick Oxendine, Brock Oxendine, Mickey Strickland


9:52 — Malichi Woods, Connor Haskin, Laura Byrd


10:00 — Greg Dial, Chris Jackson, Nick Lowery


12:24 — Larry Lynn Locklear, Tanner Collins, Nathan Pierce


12:32 — Lonail Locklear, Phillip Wallwork, LeMark Harris


Ladies division


10:48 a.m. — Kathy Hanson, Julie Fowlkes


10:56 — Marty Duvall, Caroline Ha


12:48 — Pandora Carter, Carmen McQueen, Stephanie Miller


——


Scoreboard


Championship division


After 2 days


Kyle Covington 69-69 — 138


Jeff Wishart 71-71 — 142


Andy Andrews 73-70 — 143


Brad Locklear 74-69 —143


Nick Dial 73-72 — 145


Mark Kinlaw 72-73 — 145


Dyrck Fanning 70-77 — 147


John Haskins 76-71 — 147


Ryan Bass 71-77 — 148


Mark Lassiter 78-70 — 148


James Chavis 72-76 — 148


Steve Pippin 75-74 — 149


Yarnell Locklear 74-75 — 149


Tommy Britt 75-76 — 151


Ian Locklear 75-77 — 152


Scott Benton 75-78 — 153


David Lowry Jr. 78-75 — 153


Landon Lowry 78-77 — 155


Marty Hunt 77-78 — 155


Stoney Stone 77-82 — 159


Gary Locklear 78-81 — 159


Timmie Stultz 78-82 — 160


Michael White 83-78 — 161


Frankie Prevatte 81-81 — 162


Chris Rice 83-79 — 162


Bryan Ayers 85-78 — 163


Judson Bledsoe 78-85 — 163


Joseph Martin 79-85 — 164


Andrew Bullard 78-90 — 168


Grant Locklear 86-99 —185


Super senior division


Final


1. Larry McNeill 75-73 — 148


2. Bob McQueen 74-77 — 151


3. Jimmy Dail 79-76 — 155


Ronnie Hunt 76-80 — 156


Thomas Maynor 80-76 — 156


Knocky Thorndyke 89-74 — 157


Paul Hunt 77-82 — 159


Truman Lowery 75-85 — 160


Dosey Chavis 81-80 — 161


Delton Burns 78-83 —161


Gerald Strickland 77-85 — 162


Ron Jones 81-85 — 166


James Oxendine 84-86 — 170


Tom Sampson 87-83 — 170


Sam Oxendine 88-87 — 175


Tom Jones 93-85 —178


Dock Locklear 91-92 — 183


Steve Strickland 91-W — W


Junior division (nine holes)


Final


Boys


1. Silas Woods 38-40 — 78


2. Keison Oxendine 51-42— 93


3. Ethan Evans 51-47 — 98


Orri Maynor 51-52 — 103


Matt Smith 54-60 — 114


Drew Osman 65-61 — 126


Girls


1. Madelyn Benton 51-53 — 104


2. Lauren Locklear 51-56 — 107


3. Issabella Oxendine 55-54 — 109

Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Lumberton Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com