35th annual Robeson County Golf Championship Scores


35th annual Robeson County Golf Championship Scores

Sunday at Pinecrest Country Club

FINAL

Championship Division

1. Kyle Covington -9 — 70-67-70

2. Stephen Pippin -4 — 71-74-67

3. Ian Locklear -3 — 75-70-68

Nick Dial -1 — 70-71-74

Brad Locklear -1 — 73-69-73

David Lowry Jr. E — 70-71-75

Andy Andrews +5 — 70-74-77

Ryan Bass +6 — 72-76-74

John Haskins +8 — 74-78-72

Dyrck Fanning +9 — 70-74-81

Jeff Wishart +11 — 75-76-76

Mark Lassiter +15 — 79-73-79

Ashton Woods +26 — 77-80-85

Joseph Martin +29 — 77-82-86

Tommy Britt +35 — 89-81-80

Michael White +36 — 87-78-87

Bryan Ayers +40 — 82-88-86

Gary Locklear +41 — 87-80-90

Senior Division

1. Junior Nance +4 — 73-75

2. Jim Steed +10 — 73-81

3. Pete Maynor +11 — 80-75

David Ayers +12 — 79-77

David Locklear +15 — 80-79

Donnie Beck +16 — 83-77

Cliff Nance +18 — 81-81

J.D. Revels +19 — 79-84

Joe Locklear +19 — 82-80

Carlton Dial +22 — 84-82

Bruce Mullis +23 — 84-83

Andy Simays +35 — 91-88

Ladies Divison

1. Stephanie Miller +27 — 88-83

2. Martha Duvall +31 — 86-89

3. Pandora Carter +34 — 97-81

Carmen McQueen +44 — 86-102

Kathy Hansen +46 — 89-101

Regular Division

(x= won in playoff)

1. (x) Connor Haskins +4 — 75-73

2. Lonail Locklear +4 — 75-73

3. Joey Todd + 6— 76-74

Phillip Wallwork +7 — 75-76

Laura Bird +9 — 76-77

Adrian Lowery +9 — 76-77

Garrick Oxendine +10 — 72-82

Patrick Meadows +10 — 75-79

Tanner Collins +10 — 76-78

Jeff Broadwell +11 — 80-75

Larry Lynn Locklear +13 — 81-76

Chris Adams +15 — 76-83

Rodney Baxley +16 — 79-80

Jason E. Locklear +16 — 79-81

Patrick Prevatte +17 — 78-83

Danny Henderson +17 — 82-79

Brandt Hunt +17 — 83-78

Chris Rice +18 — 84-78

Chris Jackson +20 — 85-79

Phillip Bradford +20 — 84-81

Craig Locklear +21 — 90-75

Freddie Jacobs +22 — 83-83

Randy Locklear +22 — 84-82

Andrew Bullard +22 — 90-76

Justin Branch +23 — 83-84

Mickey Strickland +25 — 79-90

Stoney Stone +25 — 87-82

Roy Williamson +26 — 81-89

Preston Locklear +26 — 91-79

Allan Adams +27 — 85-86

Justin Deese +31 — 90-85

Steve Kinlaw +32 — 92-84

William Chavis +32 — 95-81

Chris Kinlaw +34 — 86-92

Rian Collins +34 — 88-90

Forrest Steed +36 — 93-87

William R. Chavis +36 — 95-85

Jarrette Sampson +39 — 87-96

Chris Britt +41 — 93-92

Julian McNeill +44 — 92-96

Phillip Maynor +45 — 101-88

Junior Division Final Scores

9-hole division

1. Daniel Zeng — 47-45 92

2. Orri Maynor — 48-51 99

3. Ethan Deese — 53-46 99

Gavin Deese — 54-49 101

Rivers Malcolm — 52-53 105

Kaelan Mulroy — 59-52 111

18-hole division

1. Kajun Hunt 80-73

2. Tyee Seals 91-80

3. Chris Blue 91-85

Eric Jacobs 87-93

Keison Oxendine 97-92

Girls

1. Tala Locklear 94-91

2. Brittany McMillan 93-94

3. Lauren Locklear 100-94

Issabella Oxendine 100-99

Megan Scott 103-97

Madelyn Benton 106-102

Super Senior Division Final Scores

1. Staley Jackson +4 — 75-73

2. Larry McNeill +6 — 76-74

3. Bob McQueen +8 — 76-76

John Cherry +16 — 79-81

Knocky Thorndyke +16 — 81-79

Ronnie Hunt +16 — 81-79

Ronald Tyler +17 — 81-80

Tom Sampson +17 — 81-80

James H. Oxendine +18 — 81-81

Rennie Johnson +20 — 79-85

Jimmy Dail +22 — 84-82

Jerry Long +24 — 87-83

Sam Oxendine +32 — 90-86

Dock Locklear +50 — 100-94

comments powered by Disqus